汉语方言的处置标记的类型 - HAL Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

This analysis addresses the issue of diversity in object-marking constructions in Sinitic languages in order to examine the question of whether areal patterns exist in China.

There are five main parts to this analysis: the first section provides the theoretical background to the issue; the second identifies three principal lexical sources for these grammaticalized object markers in Sinitic, while the third proposes a set of corresponding grammaticalization pathways from source to object marker. The fourth part briefly discusses five main syntactic configurations associated with this construction type. In conclusion, the fifth part presents preliminary findings in terms of an areal typology of four main linguistic zones in China, established on the basis of grammaticalization channels for the object markers.

It is shown that verbs of taking such as BĂ把and NÁ拿 , well-described for Mandarin, are far from being the sole source of object markers in Chinese languages. Two new lexical sources are uncovered which involve respectively (i) comitatives and (ii) verbs of giving and helping.

本文探讨这类“宾语带标记”结构的多样式,以考察汉语方言是否存在区域性类型。

本文共分五部分:第一部分介绍相关背景,第二部分确定处置式标记的词汇来源,第三部分提出一组这些标记的语法化路径,第四部分讨论九种主要的汉语方言的处置式的句法结构,第五部分是结论,显示从区域类型学的角度归纳出的四个语言区域,这四个语言区域是根据已被证实的处置式标记的语法化途径来确定的。